Select Language: English | Spanish
Menu Close

(6.32) Can the school district also request a due process hearing?

(6.32) Can the school district also request a due process hearing?

Yes. Either the parent or the district may request a due process hearing. [34 C.F.R. Sec. 300.507(a); Cal. Ed. Code Sec. 56501(a).]